Tiny Finger Point Hand With Heart pandaroma: 2010




28 December 2010

Holiday post #8

Christmas was just end oh There are 3 more days head to 2011 !! I'm gonna grab my backpack back to school 3 more days ! Great that I have done all the homeworks given by teachers Image

So, goodbye 2010, hello 2011 :D I hope 2011 is a great year ^_^ haha Image Anyway, i have been tagged this by Gabriella and Lulu :D


1. Put your music on shuffle (iTunes, iPod, Mp3)
2. When you get your song title, add “in my pants” after the song. YOU MUST WRITE IT NO MATTER HOW FUNNY IT SOUNDS.
3. Do this 20 times.
4. Tag, no matter what



T-ara - ya ya ya in my pants
2NE1 - Go away in my pants
SHINee- Lucifer in my pants
SHINee- haru in my pants
Kara- Jumping in my pants
U-kiss - shut up in my pants
Miss A - Good girl bad girl in my pants
Miss A - breathe in my pants
Secret - madonna in my pants
SHINee - Hello in my pants
SHINee - Lucifer in my pants
Beast - Mystery in my pants
Super Junior - No Other in my pants
Rainbow - A in my pants
Big bang - haru in my pants
After School - Bang ! in my pants
Orange caramel- a-ing in my pants
Super Junior- Bonamana in my pants
SS501 - Love Like This in my pants
SNSD-Hoot in my pants


tagged gabriella , crystal , yunnihae and Drey xD

26 December 2010

Holiday post #7

I'm joining this contest :D
WHAT’S THIS ABOUT?

I’m feeling a bit more generous this Christmas so I thought I’d give someone a free domain and hosting for a whole year. As the saying goes, it’s better to give than to receive. So I’m sharing my blessing with others because for the year 2010 I have been so blessed!

WHO IS THIS OPEN TO?

To those who want to own a website. Just apply with your current website (subdomains are very welcome!!). Portfolio sites like DeviantArt are also welcome.

WHAT YOU NEED TO DO

I understand that many people out there do not have enough resources to create or manipulate images so I will not be hosting that for now.

  • Submit your link by filling out the form. Make sure you choose New Year New Site Contestant in the Dropbox
  • Post about my contest in your site
  • Put my contest badge in your side bar or anywhere that can be seen immediately.

I will be checking your blogs from time to time to check on it.


Entries will be accepted during December 26 – January 26.

Voting of the most deserving will be on January 27 – February 7.

24 December 2010

Christmas :)

Howdy guys :) Guess what? Today's Christmas ^^ hohoho * anyway, i have make a Christmas skin since i was free now xD i have used about three days to make it. yesterday, my mom brought us ( me and my sister) to Tesco to buy some supplies :D On the road, there's an accident between two cars and a motorcycle. A car which owned by a malay had been crashed. * stop writting about that *

-skip


I'm gonna end this post with post some christmas Gifts that i have received currently:

thanks Merel :)


thanks Gabriella :)



thanks Lulu :D

Oh, Merry Christmas & happy holidays :)

22 December 2010

Holiday post #6

I have joined crystal's SOTM contest here:) haha :D






RULES

- Your blog must have appropriate content
- No Hiatus / MIA
- You must put the banner somewhere on your site
- I will accept blogs and resource sites but not online shops
- You may only enter ONE blog
- The language on your blog must be either english
- Make sure you have no stolen/copied material and you have given credit

NOTE

- This SOTM must have a min. of 15 participants and a max. of 35
- Link the banner to COOKIEBOX.BLOG138.FC2.COM
- Post about this contest

JUDGED BY

Neatness, originality, cuteness, how you treat your guests / affy and tagger and followers, activeness, color combination, popularity, simplicity, language and for resource sites the quality of your graphics

JUDGES

Me and help from my sister and friends

DATES

December 22 to January 2
Good luck [2 is a lucky number for me !!]

PRIZES

1st: a banner for your site, a button set, 2 pixels, 2 CG's, 2 scribbles, permanent advertising spot
2nd: a button set, a pixel, a CG, and a scribble, 6 months advertising spot
3rd: a button, a pixel, a CG, and a scribble, 3 months advertising spot
4-6: a pixel, a CG, and a scribble
Friendliest blogger: permanent advertising spot, a button set, a pixel, a CG
All participants: a participation banner, a pixel


btw, thanks gabriella for this christmas gift :)

18 December 2010

Request :) closed

Happy belated birthday to SHINee's leader, Onew !! Once again, Christmas is just around the corner :) So, i am making some christmas requests by CGs-ing worm

Preview here:P

the image
Note: i have make the white area to transparent :) If you want to request, just comment in my tagboard with your name, text imput and your URL. 5 1 limited person only. So hurry up to request for it before it's too late :D



13 December 2010

Holiday post #5



Rules
You cannot have a private blog.
No vulgarities or obscene pictures.
No hiatus or MIAs or anything similar.
The banner must be found somewhere on your site.
You might credit ANY resources that you took from. If I found out that you didn't, you will be disqualified.
No blog shops, and resource sites (sorry!)
You MUST post about this site and recommend (: If not, your marks might be lower that someone else's even though your layout is about the same as his/hers.
The language you use is ENGLISH or Malay or Indonesian

Points to note
This contest must have the minimum of 10 participants, and a maximum of 30 participants.
Link the banner to CUBEEMELODIES.BLOGSPOT.COM
Post about this contest ONCE, simplicity, kawaiiness, color combination, creativity, neatness, your popularity, originallity, and the way you treat your taggers and followers (affies too)

Procedures~
leave message at my tagboard with the concept : Name/URL/I want join SOTM
Post about this contest AT ONCE when you receive the confirmation message

Important Dates
Joining- From NOW till 19 January / when the maximum no. of participants reaches.
Judging from 19 January - 28 January (I'll stalk you, also with another judger)
28 January - 30 January time to make a choice for the winner
Result out in 31 January or 1 February or when I finish to make the gifts

Judicature
Me (to stalk you)
My Teacher (He is designer of my school's site)
My friend (Who has good sense, more than one)

Prizes~
Winners (1st - 3rd ) will get a SIGGY, BUTTON, BANNER, and an ADVERTISING SPOT( 3 months, 2 months and 1 month respectively )
Merits( 4th - 6th ) will get a SIGGY, BUTTON, and BANNER.
Another winners (Pinkish Blog, Cutest Blog, Best Posting, Colourfull Blog, etc.) will get a BUTTON and BANNER.
SPECIAL WINNER (Friendly Blogger) will get SIGGY, BANNER and an ADVERTISING SPOT (forever)
Rest of the participants will get a SIGGY and BANNER.

oh yeah, thanks audrey for the nice bubble talk button :D and thanks crystal for the cute gifts^^

07 December 2010

Holiday post #4

hey readers, i have received this award from Merel. Thanks merel :D

Just follow the rules ,
accept the award
post it in your blog and tag the blogger who granted you the blog
Pass the award to other bloggers that you've met along the way
inform them that they have been chosen to receive the award

*no particular order*

Just to my closest cyber mates; *sorry if you didn't in this list :( *








02 December 2010

Holiday post #3


I'm back :D These days are quite busy with tuitions and homeworks, so today is the last day of tuitions. It's completely tired at school tuition days. Some of my classmates didn't attend to the school tuition. While today is the last day at school, Lydia (my friend) had brought her camera to school to capture some picture :) Some of them brought their phones to capture some photos :o By the way, I have updated my blog skin now, which was made by myself. This is the first time to make myself a blog skin. I just use 1 day to make it ^^

22 November 2010

Holiday post #2

panda says hello :D


Hello dudes :D I guess this isn't count a holiday yet . Yesterday my school had held a tuition just for standard 5 ones. The tuition teacher gives us to bring our dictionary, but some of my classmates ask my teacher to bring their own electronic dictionary. The second day ( today) , most of my classmates does really brought it. The first time i think it was just a joke about my teacher allowed to bring it to school. At the first period, teacher Fang teaches us Chinese. She is way better than teacher Wai. Her Chinese is better than teacher Wai too. Teacher Fang is kinda friendly.

End here now!



Holiday Post #1

Hey guys, i had found these in a website :D . I guess this explains what's your name means :D Well, here you go,

A: Gorgeous
B: Loves people
C: Really easy to fall in love with
D: Is great in bed
E: easy to fall in love with
F: People wild and crazy adore you
G: Never let people tell you what to do
H: Freakin' beautiful eyes
I: Loves to laugh
J: Makes people laugh
K: Really silly
L: BEST SMILE
M: Makes dating fun
N: Sexy(hahaha)
O: Has one of the best personalities ever
P: Popular with all types of people
Q: A hypocrite
R: Good bf/gf
S: easy to fall in love with
T: Great kisser
U: Gets blamed for everything
V: Not judgmental
W: Very broad minded
X: Never let people tell you what to do
Y: Loved by everyone
Z: Lives life for fun

14 November 2010

A great day

For all those girls who are so done with making sandwiches.

Holiday will begin two days later :D Today most of the teacher didn't came to my class, so we can play any games we want freely :D I had played UNO with some friends, but i hadn't win the game. In the recess time, I saw Zhi En(my cousin). I asked her to come to my class, but she said she was afraid of Teacher Wai(my fatty teacher).After recess, Siew Ying asked me to play hangman . The others also came to join us playing it. I think a word and give my friends to guess it. It's so fun. We had play until the second recess.

Yesterday the UPSR result had announced. Many year six students went to the hall to see their results. Guess some of them are happy, while some of them are crying out loud. Our school had 17s' people get 7As. It's less than last years.



08 November 2010

Holiday !

i named him melvin.(character design for snack packaging.)

Hello all ! My mid-year exams was finally over :) It's so relax and free now, just like a pigeon which is putted. Yesterday, my Chinese teacher, as known as Teacher Wai, announced our results. After that, all my classmates ran towards the result paper excitedly. Some of them felt happy and proud, while some of them feel sad and regret. When I saw the result paper which it writes : Science | 66% . You know, I HATE science the most :( Gee, all of them were A and B .

Finally I have changed my profile picture which in Facebook :D I guess i have spend more time to facebook-ing than blogging. It's about everyday i had online my facebook. =.= So, I'm gonna end here now. CHAOS!

31 October 2010

Happy Halloween



Yesterday, Kelantan had won the football match. So, all the students (except form 4) didn't need to go to school today. Some of my friends go to school to confirm that today didn't have to go to school, then our school's guard said "It's Malay's festival, so didn't need to go to school. Go back home kids. Sorry." It's not a malay festival, today is HALLOWEEN , but our country didn't celebrate it.

BTW, did you guys heard about that Jonghyun had a new girlfriend? Jonghyun has often named Shin Se Kyung as his ideal woman, while Shin Se Kyung chose SHINee as her favorite idol group on broadcast appearances. They have been officially dating for a month, their first meeting being in May at a concert they both participated in. The two advanced on to friends, and now, significant others. MORE?


I have made a gift for my affies and followers. Grab yours now !




27 October 2010

I'm back

Hello :D I'm back to blogging ! My mid-year examination has passed today :D

During the exam, our class were very quiet, especially the English exam. Our teacher was very fierce. If we said any words, she will subtract our marks :( I don't want to talk about this now :D

Last Friday, Ee Wai, Zi Wei ,Chai Xian, Siew Ying(didn't saw her) and me go to parkson there to see our results. So, we search our posters. AHA! I saw Zi Wei's, Chai Xian's, Ee Wai's and mine :D The lion clubs people announced the result, but I didn't won it, so does all my lassmates :( The first place's was very beautiful that you cannot imagine. the 3rd place was my favourite :D The person draws purple background with a flying music, and a pigeon whose body was full of states. That was the BEST poster i had ever seen.

Check out the-starberries.blogspot.com :DI have made a button :D click on my button to enter my resource site :) * more buttons avabile on the-starberries *



Please Click on my Nuffnang Ads ! Thanks :D




14 October 2010

:(

Hey ya! sorry for long time didn't post here , I'm kinda busy with my home works this lately. My school homework increase and increase every day. My school had specially held an a competition (just for the year 6 students only) among these days.

Today at my school, while I was sitting at my seat, suddenly kkamjong came to my seat. I think she deliberately want to become my friend again. You know, she is very talkative and very foxy, so everybody hates her very much. She think she just use her "sweet" voice can become my friend? I have an experience that when we are friends. She had use many people in my school. I don't want that happen anymore.

I have just realized that my 2nd best friend, Fan Siew Ying 's mathematics was very fantastic. She always solve the Maths which was given by my teacher correctly.

The good news is, I have reached up to 10 followers :D I know this is too less to the people who had reached more than me.

BTW, my exams are going to start at 25 October , same as my sister I think I'll hiatus for awhile, but I'm not sure yet.


07 October 2010

Today's the Day

Today my school celebrated Children's Day ,so we no need to bring any books to school.This morning when I reached my class, everybody called me and Ee Wai to decorate the blackboard. Me and Ee Wai decided to draw a Domo, she draws the boy one, while i draw the girl's (domo) one. Her drawings are very cute and nice.

At the stadium, there's a clown named " Bean bean clown" . The clown is from Sarawak. The clown picked a year 1 girl as his helping hand, so he gave the girl a balloon as her reward. After that, the clown bring a puppet from his mystery box. It's ELMO :D The clown control the puppet very well. When the clown asked the puppet :"Can you sing Nobody from wonder girls?" then the puppet said:"Okie( acually this is the sound of the puppet)" "Nobody..Nobody..Nobody..Nobody..Nobody.." repeated and repeated, until the clown covered his mouth :D So the clown said to Elmo:" So... Can you sing twinkle twinkle little star?" Elmo said:" Okie" While Elmo sang the twinkle little star song, suddenly Elmo pouts his head to the sky. "What are you doing?"said the clown to Elmo. "I want to find the stars" said Elmo. "This time didn't have star."everybody said. Elmo turned around and said " LOOK! There's many star there." "There's just some paper stars hanging at the board" said the clown.

The clown asked Elmo:" Do you know how to count from one to ten?" "KNOW!!!^^" Elmo said. "One... Two... Three... Four... Nine... Ten..." "WRONG!" said bean bean clown.

Until here.


06 October 2010

It's Children's Day

this is a handmade bookmark which is madden by me.

Tomorrow our school is gonna held - children's day. Today all the performers practice their own performs in the stadium, in mandarin it's called "彩排".While during assembly , teacher Chua announced that this year's children's day have new special performances .
They're clowns :) I'm so happy after i heard the announcement , but i never thought teacher would effort such a thing .

We bring many foods during the tea party which was held in my class. Yesterday, my class monitor had brought us to two different places, such as the" kind- hearted Xian (爱心轩)" room and Science Lab. My Maths teacher - Teacher Wong Sin, had asked us to help her arrange the gift bags. There's many kind of colours, such as red, orange, blue and green. I like the green gift bags the most, because it's colour is suitable. " kind- hearted Xian (爱心轩)" - all the year 5's go there to listen about the "Loo"(toilet) thing. They asked us five questions about toilet. My friend, Loo Ya Yin answered the first question. She answered correctly, so she got a notepad as the reward.







03 October 2010

Helloohh :D

Howdy readers Sorry that I haven't update my blog , these days are quite busy SHINee has a new song, I thought that I have heard the song before, actually I haven't heard the song By the way,today is Shannen's birthday , she is extremely happy (i guess LOL)

I'm so excited that the upcoming children's day My school celebrated it every year, but the secondary school didn't celebrate the day Fan Siew Ying( my friend) and me have discussed each other to bring something during the tea party in our class. So I have decided to bring some french fries. Siew Ying said she want to bring the iced sour water to school, just like last year's

Two peoples birthday in a day. Today's Shannen and Siew Ying's brother's birthday. Siew Ying presented her brother new blue file ( she won it by the chinese writting competition ) as her brother's gift . Her Chinese Writting are so amazing and very neat. Whenever she join any chinese writting competition, she never get lose of it, she always wons the competition.

Till here.